BW Technology Logo   Taxi Centre Fife W Glendinning Pinpoint   Macon Resources    Arnold Clark  

Date Opponent Competition Location Result
11 Aug 23 Kelty Hearts Kelty Hearts Lowland Development League New Central Park 0-3 W
18 Aug 23 Cumbernauld Colts Cumbernauld Colts Lowland Development League MGM Timber Bayview Stadium 3-2 W
25 Aug 23 Edinburgh City Edinburgh City Lowland Development League Meadowbank Stadium 4-3 L
01 Sep 23 Stirling Albion Stirling Albion Lowland Development League MGM Timber Bayview Stadium 2-2 D
08 Sep 23 Linlithgow Rose Linlithgow Rose Lowland Development League Xcite Leisure Centre 3-3 D
15 Sep 23  Stirling Albion Stirling Albion SFA Youth Cup R2 (U18) MGM Timber Bayview Stadium 3-2 W
22 Sep 23 Tranent Juniors Tranent League Cup R1 Foresters Park 1-2 W
29 Sep 23 Tranent Juniors Tranent Lowland Development League

Foresters Park

3-2 L
06 Oct 23 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic Bonnyrigg Rose Lowland Development League MGM Timber Bayview Stadium 3-3 D
27 Oct 23 Boness United Bo'ness United Lowland Development League MGM Timber Bayview Stadium 5-0 W
03 Nov 23 Caledonian Braves Caledonian Braves Lowland Development League Alliance Park 4-0 W
10 Nov 23 Spartans The Spartans Lowland Development League MGM Timber Bayview Stadium 1-3 L
17 Nov 23 Edinburgh University  Edinburgh University Lowland Development League Peffermill 3G  6-0 L 
08 Dec 23 Cumbernauld Colts Cumbarnauld Colts Lowland Development League Broadwood Stadium 2-1 L
15 Dec 23 Kelty Hearts  Kelty Hearts Knock Out Cup R1 MGM Timber Bayview Stadium

2-2 D

5-4 pens

12 Jan 24 University of Striling  University of Striling Knockout Cup R2 MGM Timber Bayview Stadium 

2-2 D

6-7 pens

19 Jan 24 Benburb Benburb  Challenge Cup R3 MGM Timber Bayview Stadium 2-3 L
02 Feb 24 Stirling Albion Stirling Albion Lowland Development League Forthbank 3G 10-0 L
09 Feb 24 Linlithgow Rose Linlithgow Rose Lowland Development League MGM Timber Bayview Stadium 4-3 W
16 Feb 24 East Kilbride East Kilbride K Park League Cup R2 8-0 L 
23 Feb 24 University of Striling University of Stirling Lowland Development League Gannochy Sports Centre 6-3 L
01 Mar 24 Tranent Juniors Tranent Lowland Development League MGM Timber Bayview Stadium 5-1 W
08 Mar 24 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic Bonnyrigg Rose Lowland Development League Poltonhall, Bonnyrigg A-A
15 Mar 24 East Kilbride East Kilbride Lowland Development League K Park 2-4 W 
29 Mar 24 Kelty Hearts Kelty Hearts Lowlands Development League MGM Timber Bayview Stadium 1-4 L
05 Apr 24 Edinburgh University Edinburgh University Lowland Development League MGM Timber Bayview Stadium 1-0 W
12 Apr 24 Boness United Bo'ness United Lowland Development League Newtown Park 1-4 W
19 Apr 24  Stirling Albion Stirling Albion Knock Out Cup Semi Final Fothbank 3G 1-4 W
26 Apr 24 University of Striling University of Stirling Lowlands Development League MGM Timber Bayview Stadium 2-5 L
03 May 24 Caledonian Braves Caledonian Braves Lowland Development League MGM Timber Bayview Stadium 6-4 W
10 May 24 Spartans The Spartans Lowland Development League Ainslie Park 2-1 L
13 May 24 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic Bonnyrigg Rose Lowlands Development League Poltonhall, Bonnyrigg 5-2 L
17 May 24 East Kilbride East Kilbride Lowland Development League MGM Timber Bayview Stadium  2-5 L
23 May 24 Caledonian Braves  Celedonian Braves Knockout Cup Final  Ainslie Park 2-1 W