1. Skip to Menu
  2. Skip to Content
  3. Skip to Footer>

Youth News

Fife Elite Football Academy - 29th September 2014

 

Week Beginning

29 09 14

 

 

 

DAY

SQUAD

ACTIVITY & TIME

VENUE / SURFACE

Staff Resp.

MON

2004

 

6.30 – 8pm

 

QAHS 3g

 

KB, RH

 

 

2003

 

6.30 – 8pm

 

QAHS 3g

 

GC, JMc

 

2002

6.30 – 8pm

 

QAHS 3g

 

CLi, GP

 

2001

6 – 7.30pm

AUCHMUTY 3g

HF, DDK

 

2000

 

6 – 7.30pm

AUCHMUTY 3g

JD

 

1999

7.30 – 9pm

AUCHMUTY 3g

RG, ST, RO, JP

 

1998

7.30 – 9pm

AUCHMUTY 3g

RG, ST, RO, JP

 

 

 

 

 

TUE

2004

 

6 – 7.30pm

7.30 – 8pm SS

QAHS 3g

Indoor

DC

 

 

2003

 

6 – 7.30pm

7.30 – 8pm SS

QAHS 3g

Indoor

GC, FF

 

2002

6 – 7.30pm

7.30 – 8pm SS

QAHS 3g

Indoor

CLi, GP

 

2001

7.30 - 9pm

7 – 7.30pm SS

QAHS 3g

Indoor

DDK, CLo, HF

 

2000

 

7.30 - 9pm

7 – 7.30pm SS

QAHS 3g

Indoor

JD, PM

 

1999

7.30 - 9pm

 

QAHS 3g

 

RO, RG, ST, DS

 

1998

7.30 – 9pm

QAHS 3g

RO, RG, ST, DS

 

GK

OFF

 

 

 

 

Sport Science

From 7pm

QAHS Indoor Hall

RK and Interns

 

 

 

 

 

 

THU

2004

 

6.30 – 8pm

QAHS 3g

DC, RH (KB) DE

 

2003

 

6.30 – 8pm

QAHS 3g

GC, JMc

 

2002

6.30 – 8pm

QAHS 3g

CLi, GP

 

 

 

 

 

FRI

2001

6.30 – 8pm

 

AUCHMUTY 3g

HF, CLo,

 

2000

 

6.30 – 8pm

AUCHMUTY 3g

PM,

 

1999

6.30 – 8pm

QAHS 3g

RO, RG, ST, DS

 

 

1998

6.30 – 8pm

QAHS 3g

RO, RG, ST, DS

 

 

GK (98/99/00)

6.30 – 8pm

 

QAHS 3g

BP

 

 

 

 

 

SAT

U11 v Forth Valley (H)

10m

QAHS 3g

DC, KB, RH

 

 

U12 v Forth Valley (H)

12pm

QAHS 3g

GC, JMc

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUN

U13 v Hearts (H)

 

10am

QAHS grass

tbc

 

U14 v Hearts (H)

 

10am

QAHS 3g

tbc

 

U15 v Hearts (A)

 

12pm

Riccarton grass/3g

tbc

 

U17 v Hearts (A)

 

12pm

Riccarton grass/3g

tbc

 

U14 v St Johnstone (H)

 

1pm

QAHS 3g

tbc

 

U15 v St Johnstone (A)

 

OFF

 

 

 

U17 v St Johnstone (H)

1pm

Dunfermline HS 3g

tbc

 

 

2005/06 Development Class

Training 5.30 – 7pm

Pitreavie 3g

RH, GC, CLi (DC)

 

Fife Elite Football Academy - 22nd September 2014

 

Week Beginning

22 09 14

 

 

 

DAY

SQUAD

ACTIVITY & TIME

VENUE / SURFACE

Staff Resp.

MON

2004

 

6.30 – 8pm

 

QAHS 3g

 

KB, RH

 

 

2003

 

6.30 – 8pm

 

QAHS 3g

 

FF

 

2002

6.30 – 8pm

 

QAHS 3g

 

CLi, GP

 

2001

6 – 7.30pm

AUCHMUTY 3g

HF DDK

 

2000

 

6 – 7.30pm

AUCHMUTY 3g

RO

 

 

1999

7.30 – 9pm

AUCHMUTY 3g

RG, ST

 

1998

7.30 – 9pm

AUCHMUTY 3g

RG, ST

 

 

 

 

 

TUE

2004

 

6 – 7.30pm

QAHS 3g

DC

 

 

2003

 

6 – 7.30pm

QAHS 3g

GC, FF

 

2002

6 – 7.30pm

QAHS 3g

CLi, GP

 

2001

6 – 7.30pm

QAHS 3g

DDK, CLo,

 

2000

 

7.30 – 9pm

QAHS 3g

JD

 

1999

7.30 – 9pm

QAHS 3g

RO, RG, ST, DS

 

1998

7.30 – 9pm

QAHS 3g

RO, RG, ST, DS

 

GK

From 6pm

QAHS 3g

AJ, JW

 

 

Sport Science

From 6pm

QAHS 3g/Indoor Hall

RK and Interns

 

 

 

 

 

 

THU

2004

 

6.30 – 8pm

QAHS 3g

DC, RH (KB) DE

 

2003

 

6.30 – 8pm

QAHS 3g

GC, FF

 

2002

6.30 – 8pm

QAHS 3g

CLi, GP

 

 

 

 

 

FRI

2001

6.30 – 8pm

 

AUCHMUTY 3g

HF, CLo,

 

2000

 

6.30 – 8pm

AUCHMUTY 3g

PM, JA

 

1999

6.30 – 8pm

QAHS 3g

RO, RG, ST, JP

 

 

1998

6.30 – 8pm

QAHS 3g

RO, RG, ST, JP

 

 

GK (98/99)

OFF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT

U11 v Celtic (A)

11am

Lennoxtown G66 7LP

3g

DC, KB, RH

 

 

U12 v Celtic (A)

1.30pm

Lennoxtown G66 7LP

3g

GC, FF (KB)

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUN

U13 v Hamilton (A)

 

10.30am

New Douglas Park 3g

tbc

 

U14 v Hamilton (A)

 

12.30pm

New Douglas Park 3g

tbc

 

U15 v Hamilton (H)

 

10.15am

QAHS grass

tbc

 

U17 v Hamilton (H)

 

10.15am

QAHS 3g

tbc

 

U14 v Stirling Albion (A)

 

10am

Stirling University 3g

tbc

 

U15 v Stirling Albion (H)

 

1pm

Dunfermline HS 3g

tbc

 

U17 v Stirling Albion (A)

3.15pm

Forthbank Stadium 3g

tbc

 

 

2005/06 Development Class

Training 5.30 – 7pm

Pitreavie 3g

RH, GC, CLi (DC)

Fife Elite Football Academy - 8th September 2014

 

Week Beginning

08 09 14

 

 

 

DAY

SQUAD

ACTIVITY & TIME

VENUE / SURFACE

Staff Resp.

MON

2004

 

6.30 – 8pm

 

QAHS 3g

 

KB, RH

 

 

2003

 

6.30 – 8pm

 

QAHS 3g

 

GC, JMc, FF

 

2002

6.30 – 8pm

 

QAHS 3g

 

CLi, GP

 

2001

6 – 7.30pm

AUCHMUTY 3g

HF, DDK

 

2000

 

6 – 7.30pm

AUCHMUTY 3g

PM, JD

 

 

1999

7.30 – 9pm

AUCHMUTY 3g

RO, RG, ST

 

1998

7.30 – 9pm

AUCHMUTY 3g

RO, RG, ST

 

 

 

 

 

TUE

2004

 

OFF

 

 

 

 

2003

 

6 – 7.30pm

QAHS 3g

FF

 

2002

6 – 7.30pm

QAHS 3g

DDK

 

2001

6 – 7.30pm

QAHS 3g

CLo

 

2000

 

7.30 – 9pm

QAHS 3g

JD

 

1999

7.30 – 9pm

QAHS 3g

DS, RO, RG, ST

 

1998

7.30 – 9pm

QAHS 3g

DS, RO, RG, ST

 

GK

From 6pm

QAHS 3g/grass

AJ, JW

 

 

 

 

 

THU

2004

 

6.30 – 8pm

QAHS 3g

DC, RH (KB) DE

 

2003

 

6.30 – 8pm

QAHS 3g

GC, JMc

 

2002

6.30 – 8pm

QAHS 3g

CLi, GP

 

 

 

 

 

FRI

2001

6.30 – 8pm

 

AUCHMUTY 3g

HF, CLo,

 

2000

 

6.30 – 8pm

AUCHMUTY 3g

PM, JA

 

1999

6.30 – 8pm

QAHS 3g

RO, RG, ST, JP

 

 

1998

6.30 – 8pm

QAHS 3g

RO, RG, ST, JP

 

 

GK (98/99)

From 6.30pm

QAHS 3g

BP

 

 

 

 

 

SAT

U11 v Hibernian (A)

11am

Hibernian training Centre EH35 5NG grass

DC, KB, RH

 

U12 v Hibernian (A)

11am

Hibernian training Centre EH35 5NG 3g

GC, JMc

 

 

 

 

 

SUN

U13 v Kilmarnock (A)

 

Tbc

 

tbc

 

U14 v Kilmarnock (A)

 

Tbc

 

tbc

 

U15 v Kilmarnock (H)

 

11am

QAHS 3g

tbc

 

U17 v Kilmarnock (H)

 

11am

QAHS grass

tbc

 

U14 v Dundee (A)

 

12pm

Riverside, Dundee grass

tbc

 

U15 v Dundee (H)

 

1pm

Dunfermline HS 3g

tbc

 

U17 v Dundee (A)

12pm

Riverside, Dundee grass

tbc

 

2005/06 Development Class

Training 5.30 – 7pm

Pitreavie 3g

RH, GC, CLi (DC)

2nd report from U/15s training camp in Bulgaria

Tuesday, 01 October 2013

2nd Youth Photo

Day 2-

After our long journey yesterday, the boys were up bright and early for breakfast at 8am after which they participated in a productive 2 hour coaching session.

Read more...

Youth News

Monday, 18 March 2013

Gordon Love sponsor

Lifelong East Fife Supporter, Gordon Love, has kindly donated strips to East Fife Youths for next season's under 15s. The Youth Academy would like to thank Gordon for his kind donation and continued support to the Youth Organsiation. These U/15s will be heading off to Bulgaria late September for a week long training camp and any sponsorship towards the trip would be gratefully received. Please contact Robert Cargill via the Club.

logo spfl league2  

1056.SFA.sc2011-banner-190x135_2PTC-Landscape

SRTRC - SBTRC WEB
SCOTLAND WEB
freebets-logo
promoLoadDisplay

GOLDMINE Lotto

lotto1Current Jackpot is
£2900.00

@eastfifefc

Specialist Cars Fife

volks2015

EF Joinery

efj-logo

Last Match

East Fife 1 - 3 Motherwell (aet)

Scottish League Cup

Tuesday 25th August 2015

Full Results

Next Match

Saturday 29th August 2015

Queen's Park v East Fife

Ladbrokes League 2

(kick off 3.00pm at Hampden Park)

FIXTURES 2015/2016

Full Fixtures

SPFL League 2

PosTeamPldGDPts
1 Elgin City 3 6 6
2 East Fife 3 5 6
3 Montrose 3 4 6
4 Queen's Park 3 2 6
5 East Stirlingshire 3 -1 6
6 Berwick Rangers 3 -2 6
7 Annan Athletic 3 -1 4
8 Clyde 3 -3 3
9 Stirling Albion 3 -3 1
10 Arbroath 3 -7 0

Facebook

Bookies Offers

bookiesoffershome

Football Nation

Football Nation Teamwear Logo

JustBookies

justbookies